Home


FWBDS BREAKING CUP


FWBDS BREAKING CUP is a Break Dance competition which was federated by the Wallonie Bruxelles Federation of Dance Sports (FWBDS). Following a conflict of views, the organizing committee made the decision to continue this event without the federation to protect the interests of the BBoys and BGirls community. This competition is in partnership with the Walloon Region, ADEPS, L’IDL, TVCOM, TARMAC, REDBULL.



Program 2019


FWBDS BREAKING CUP

By 3 categories of age, identity cards may be requested during the competition.

Schedule:

  • 10:00 – 10:30 (Open+ subscription)
  • 10:30 – 13:00 (Battle catégorie U12 years)
  • 13:00 – 13:15 (Prices Kids)
  • 13:30 – 16:00 (Battle catégorie U16 years)
  • 16:00 – 16:15 (Prices Teens)
  • 16:30 – 18:30 (Battle catégorie 16 years and more)
  • 18h:00 – 18:45 (Prices Adult)

The qualifications are made in a Round Robin system with at least 2 battles.

Subscription: https://forms.gle/8X2GFcP5fYp9YhMY9

Adress: 124 Bvd Georges Deryck, 1480 Tubize

THE REVENGE OF Y.O.G

The first 6 of the Young Men’s Olympic Games, as well as the first 3 of the Women’s Olympic Games + a selection of the best Belgian breakers.

Schedule:

  • 19:30 – 20:00 (Open)
  • 20:00 – 21:00 (Qualification/ Round Robin)
  • 21:00 – 21:15 (break)
  • 21:15 – 21:45 (1/4 final)
  • 21:45 – 22:00 (1/2 final)
  • 22:00 – 22:15 (Final)
  • 22:15 – 22:30 (Prices prix)

This competition is for the support of Breakin at Olympic Game 2024 in Paris.



General rules of competition

Type of competition : 2vs2 Kids / 1vs1 Teens, Adult

Categories : U12 years (Kids), U16 years (Teens), 16 years and more (Adult)

Time per round : Round Robin: 40 sec  Knock Out: 1min

Number of rounds : Round Robin: 2  / Knock Out: 3

Music : Hip Hop style between 115 BPM et 130 BPM

Dimension of the dance floor : Minimum 15 m2 and maximum 30 m2


Time up..

Breaking Cup 19/10/19

Day(s)
Hour(s)
Minute(s)
Second(s)


LINE UP 2019


BBoy Mounir
BBoy Mounir
Juge "The Revenge Of YOG"

INTERNATIONAL JUGE  WDSF

BGirl A.T
BGirl A.T
juge "The Revenge Of YOG"

INTERNATIONAL JUGE WDSF

BBOY RENEGATE
BBOY RENEGATE
International Guest
INTERNATIONAL JUGE WDSF
BBoy Feras
BBoy Feras
Juge FWBDS Breaking Cup
Juge FWBDS Breaking Cup
BBoy Nigel
BBoy Nigel
Juge FWBDS Breaking Cup
Juge FWBDS Breaking Cup
BBoy Mo
BBoy Mo
Juge FWBDS Breaking Cup

Juge “Breaking Cup”

FOURMIZ
FOURMIZ
Speaker "The Revenge Of YOG"
INTERNATIONAL SPEAKER
BBoy Karim
BBoy Karim
Speaker FWBDS Breaking Cup
Speaker FWBDS Breaking Cup  
DJ T-Bull
DJ T-Bull
DJ

INTERNATIONAL DJ

DJ T-Sia
DJ T-Sia
DJ

INTERNATIONAL DJ

BGirl Ram
BGirl Ram
International Guest
Olympic Champion (Youth)
BGirl Emma
BGirl Emma
International Guest

Vice Champion Youth Olympic Game

BGirl Yell
BGirl Yell
International Guest
Vice Olympic Champion
BGirl Senorita Carlota
BGirl Senorita Carlota
International Guest

4e place Youth Olympic Game

BBoy Muha
BBoy Muha
International Guest
International Guest
BBoy Martin
BBoy Martin
International Guest
International Guest
Bboy Shiegekix
Bboy Shiegekix
International Guest

3rd Place Youth Olympic Game

BBoy Kid Karam
BBoy Kid Karam
International Guest
International Guest
BBoy Bad Matty
BBoy Bad Matty
International Guest
International Guest
BBoy Broly
BBoy Broly
International Guest
6th place  Y.O.G (Youth Olympic Game) Vice Champion Olympique in 2vs2
BBoy LoFlex
BBoy LoFlex
Belgium Guest
Belgium Guest
BBoy Sawyer
BBoy Sawyer
Belgium Guest
Belgium Guest
BBoy Faisi
BBoy Faisi
Belgium Guest
Belgium Guest
BBoy Cis
BBoy Cis
Belgium Guest
Belgium Guest

Events

2019 -2020



FWBDS Breaking Cup Tubize



Organisé par Urban Sport Concept


LCB international



Organisé par Liège City Breakers


Hip Hop A 6000



Organisé par MONA RACHID


General Classification 2018



TEENS (13-16 years)

  • Fury & Tutur (Out of Control MONS)
  • Mike & Nathan (Break Bender TUBIZE)
  • Illano & Diedde (Battle Droids ANVERS)
  • Pierre & Tebogo (Break Bender TUBIZE)
  • Kangoo & Teebzy (Out Of Control MONS)
  • Jovan & Emile (Battle Droids ANVERS)
  • Thibault & Flavio (Yuka Dance CHARLEROI)
  • Knack & C18 (BX Blow BRUXELLES)
  • Djou & Tommy (Out Of Control MONS)
  • Tiffany & Aiden (2 Mad CHARLEROI)
  • Mathias & Diego (Break Bender TUBIZE)
  • Niels & William (Break Bender TUBIZE)
  • Spider & Loredana (2 Mad CHARLEROI)
  • Goran & Valentin (Style & Move CHARLEROI)
  • Anais & Valentina (Yuka Dance CHARLEROI)
  • Thibault & Lorenzo (Break Bender TUBIZE)
  • Kyllian & Brillando (2 Mad CHARLEROI)
  • Hogo & Mylan (Uncanny Kids NAMUR)

KIDS (-12 years)

  • Diego & Rejhan (Battle Droids ANVERS)
  • Heyden & Hadjar (Battle Droids ANVERS)
  • Kid Fresh & Nabor (Spycho Youngstaz)
  • Goflex & Arthur (Break Bender TUBIZE)
  • Mike & Kenzo (Break Bender TUBIZE)
  • Iryan & Samyel (Break Bender Tubize)
  • Sacha & Mael (Uncanny Kids NAMUR)
  • Emmanuel & Mateo (Break Bender TUBIZE)
  • Fabio & Max (B-Dance Company CHARLEROI)
  • Ferre & Stef (Battle Droids ANVERS)
  • Ilian & Arnaud (Break Bender TUBIZE)
  • Cody & Sasha (2 Mad CHARLEROI)
  • Valentino & Eva (2 Mad/Break Bender CHARLEROI & TUBIZE)
  • Petit Tony & Assia (Out Of Control MONS)
  • Noah & Calogero (2 Mad CHARLEROI)
  • Toto & Mattheo (Yuka Dance CHARLEROI)
  • Flo & Theo (B-Dance Company CHARLEROI)
  • Thalis & Maxime (Out Of Control MONS)
  • Soen & Yanis (Out of Control MONS)

PRO (17 years and more)

  • Kitkat & Cash (KLA FANCE)
  • Yassine & Fred (Funky Feet NAMUR)
  • Sawyer & Kyzo (La Meute LIÈGE)
  • Lucas & Sharf (Motha Fonckers NAMUR)
  • Picsou & Nordin (KLA FRANCE)
  • Arjuna & Tim (HOLLANDE)
  • Yannis & Benaflex (Style & Move CHARLEROI)
  • Loflex & Peter (Break Bender/ Funky Feet TUBIZE & NAMUR)
  • Kimi & Ross (La Meute LIÈGE)
  • Hugo & Momo (Motha Funker NAMUR)
  • Najim & Tim (2 Mad CHARLEROI)
  • Sushi & Linso (Funky Feet NAMUR)
  • Check & Nathan (B-Dance Company CHARLEROI

MERCI À TOUS LES DANSEURS!!!!!!


Infos & Tickets


FWBDS BREAKING CUP

PRESALE: 7,5€   SALE: 10€

THE REVENGE OF YOG

PRESALE: 12,5€   SALE: 15€


Gratuit pour les – 6 ans